VGRequirements Forums  

Go Back   VGRequirements Forums > News, System Requirements, Deals, Trades, and Giveaways. > System Requirements

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #41  
Old 04-24-2010, 08:50 AM
($W3)HUMM3R's Avatar
($W3)HUMM3R ($W3)HUMM3R is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Sweden
Posts: 584
Default

Advertisement

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mutte View Post
There's no such thing (yet?) on VGRequirements.
You have to go to the first page of this Thread so you can see the requirements of the game.
But in order to compare you have to know your computer's specs and compare it yourself.
I think he mean www.canyourunit.com.
But that site is not 100% legit.
__________________
S.T.A.L.K.E.R. for life! <3

I WAS THE FIRST PERSON TO JOIN THE NEW VGR FORUMS! (except for Jay) IN YO' FACE!!!

Zeek roolz!!!
Reply With Quote

Advertisement

  #42  
Old 04-24-2010, 11:57 AM
Frosts's Avatar
Frosts Frosts is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 211
Default

I never really noticed this before, but I love how "Keyboard and Mouse" are on the system requirements.
__________________
"Cause if there's one thing you shouldn't have done... you shouldn't have let me press all those buttons." - The Doctor
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old 04-26-2010, 12:51 AM
Jay's Avatar
Jay Jay is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: All over the internets
Posts: 8,008
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Frosts View Post
I never really noticed this before, but I love how "Keyboard and Mouse" are on the system requirements.


I primarily put that info on there because touch interfaces are becoming more advanced, some upcoming games might not need any input from a keyboard/mouse...just a touch screen monitor.

As far as submitting information, yeah curter is right...I had a small section on the main site that allowed people to upload their specs and compare with every game on the site, it was taken down because it was still very buggy. wow, that was a long time ago.
__________________
Follow VGRequirements on Twitter!

Everything you need to know about Giveaways on VGRequirements

My Steam ID:
http://steamcommunity.com/id/jayvgr

VGRequirements will NEVER ask you for your password to ANY website or service, if you get a private message asking you for one...let me know IMMEDIATELY. VGRequirements does NOT alert people if they have virus/spyware related issues. If you get any Private Message claiming we do, please do NOT click on any links in the private message and FORWARD the message to me IMMEDIATELY.
Reply With Quote
  #44  
Old 07-09-2010, 09:56 PM
DaKing DaKing is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 12
Default

hey hope u could help me out i just bought a new laptop and want to buy some games
i have Sony Vaio laptop VPCCW26FA
windows 7 64bit , intel core i5 M520 @2.40GHz
4 GB Ram , Direct X11 , NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M my screen size is 1600*900
i play all my games while plugging the tv using the HDMI cable by my TV
can this game work for me and if it can in which settings preferred ?
thanks =)
Reply With Quote
  #45  
Old 08-05-2010, 02:15 AM
Mar1nE Mar1nE is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 22
Default

yo would just like to know if this will work on a 2.8ghz CPU
4 gig RAM and NVIDIA GeForce 210 graphics card ??
ty
Reply With Quote
  #46  
Old 08-06-2010, 02:47 AM
eaze2009's Avatar
eaze2009 eaze2009 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: KIA
Posts: 159
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mar1nE View Post
yo would just like to know if this will work on a 2.8ghz CPU
4 gig RAM and NVIDIA GeForce 210 graphics card ??
ty
that card is really weak , ram is perfect , but what cpu are you talking about? core 2 duo, core 2 quad or a pentium dual core
__________________
if at first you don't succeed-call in an air strike
Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old 12-18-2010, 08:03 PM
hitman9000 hitman9000 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1
Default

Can i play Assassin's Creed 2?
Here are my specs:

Intel(R) Core(TM) i5 CPU M 430 @ 2.27GHz
RAM 4GB
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium Edition (build 7600), 32-bit
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M
Video RAM 2.2 GB
DirectX Version: 11
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #48  
Old 12-19-2010, 06:38 AM
Mutte's Avatar
Mutte Mutte is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Belgium, Beveren
Posts: 967
Send a message via MSN to Mutte
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hitman9000 View Post
Can i play Assassin's Creed 2?
Here are my specs:

Intel(R) Core(TM) i5 CPU M 430 @ 2.27GHz
RAM 4GB
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium Edition (build 7600), 32-bit
NVIDIA GeForce GT 330M
Video RAM 2.2 GB
DirectX Version: 11
Thanks
Offcourse you will!
That's a very recent computer. You can run it at high settings without a problem.
__________________
Add me on Xfire !
Add me on Steam !
Add 'Mutte' @ BFBC2
PSN ID: MutteBE
StarCraft II (EU): Mutte.806
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
assassin's creed 2 system requirements

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Assassin’s Creed System Requirements Jay System Requirements 0 10-23-2009 11:18 AM
Assassin 2015 (PC) System Requirements Jay System Requirements 0 10-22-2009 02:24 PM
Assassins Creed $5 kmp2253 Video Game Deals 4 10-21-2009 04:17 PM
Assassins Creed 2 Dev Diary 4 Mutte PC Hardware & Software News 5 10-19-2009 02:57 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:35 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Click to see how many people are online