VGRequirements Forums  

Go Back   VGRequirements Forums > News, System Requirements, Deals, Trades, and Giveaways. > System Requirements

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-23-2009, 12:05 PM
Jay's Avatar
Jay Jay is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: All over the internets
Posts: 8,008
Default APB System Requirements

Advertisement

A.P.B (All Points Bulletin)
Publisher: Electronic Arts
Developer: Realtime Worlds

Minimum System Requirements
OS:
Processor:
Memory:
Hard Drive:
Video Memory:
Sound Card:
DirectX:
Keyboard and Mouse
CD/DVD Rom Drive

Recommended System Requirements
OS:
Processor:
Memory:
Hard Drive:
Video Memory:
Sound Card:
DirectX:
Keyboard and Mouse
CD/DVD Rom Drive
Reply With Quote

Advertisement

  #2  
Old 06-03-2010, 01:19 PM
Mutte's Avatar
Mutte Mutte is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Belgium, Beveren
Posts: 967
Send a message via MSN to Mutte
Default

The minimum system requirements are now known:

Quote:
What will I need to play APB?

PC Minimum Specifications:

Core 2 Duo 2Ghz or equivalent
2GB RAM (3GB for Vista64 / Windows 7 64)
nVidia GeForce 7800 - 256MB or equivalent
20GB Hard disk space

Headset and microphone recommended.

Broadband internet connection required.
Source: http://www.apb.com/en/faq/#q5
__________________
Add me on Xfire !
Add me on Steam !
Add 'Mutte' @ BFBC2
PSN ID: MutteBE
StarCraft II (EU): Mutte.806
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-03-2010, 01:59 PM
Vendetta312's Avatar
Vendetta312 Vendetta312 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 398
Default

I played in the beta and I had some problems because I only have 2GB RAM, but if I end up getting it, I'm gonna need an extra 2.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 06-04-2010, 05:15 PM
Mutte's Avatar
Mutte Mutte is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Belgium, Beveren
Posts: 967
Send a message via MSN to Mutte
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vendetta312 View Post
I played in the beta and I had some problems because I only have 2GB RAM, but if I end up getting it, I'm gonna need an extra 2.
I see, I still haven't tried the beta because I don't have an unlimited download .
__________________
Add me on Xfire !
Add me on Steam !
Add 'Mutte' @ BFBC2
PSN ID: MutteBE
StarCraft II (EU): Mutte.806
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:03 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Click to see how many people are online