VGRequirements Forums  

Go Back   VGRequirements Forums > News, System Requirements, Deals, Trades, and Giveaways. > System Requirements

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 04-18-2010, 03:18 PM
Jay's Avatar
Jay Jay is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: All over the internets
Posts: 8,008
Default

Advertisement

Quote:
Originally Posted by eaze2009 View Post
so are these the confirmed ones?
yeah they are on steam now.
__________________
Follow VGRequirements on Twitter!

Everything you need to know about Giveaways on VGRequirements

My Steam ID:
http://steamcommunity.com/id/jayvgr

VGRequirements will NEVER ask you for your password to ANY website or service, if you get a private message asking you for one...let me know IMMEDIATELY. VGRequirements does NOT alert people if they have virus/spyware related issues. If you get any Private Message claiming we do, please do NOT click on any links in the private message and FORWARD the message to me IMMEDIATELY.
Reply With Quote

Advertisement

  #12  
Old 04-19-2010, 07:42 PM
Manos Manos is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 2
Default

How many players are supported?
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 04-19-2010, 10:23 PM
Frosts's Avatar
Frosts Frosts is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 211
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Manos View Post
How many players are supported?
Not sure if they've released that information yet.
__________________
"Cause if there's one thing you shouldn't have done... you shouldn't have let me press all those buttons." - The Doctor
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 04-26-2010, 03:03 PM
awarapan85 awarapan85 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 2
Default

thanx
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 05-04-2010, 03:33 AM
eaze2009's Avatar
eaze2009 eaze2009 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: KIA
Posts: 159
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Manos View Post
How many players are supported?
if you mean is there a split screen than sorry , no .
its only on 360.
but you can play lan and infastructure. 2 most
__________________
if at first you don't succeed-call in an air strike
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 05-04-2010, 09:03 PM
ChrisDok77 ChrisDok77 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 321
Default

wow pretty LOW recommended specs for a brand new game like that,
didnt they use unreal engine 2?
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 05-28-2010, 07:09 PM
gamershah87 gamershah87 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 3
Default

Hey Jay, Plz Help me out..... My Laptop is a toshiba satellite L300... The Specs R..
Windows 7 Ultimate 32 bit
RAM: 2048 MB
Graphics: Mobile intel(r) 4 series express chipset family version 8.15.10.2086
Graphic size: 830 Mb


Even though this specs r enough when i start the game it still tells me that i need 2Gb RAM and the game runs really sloww.... Any suggestions on making the game run faster coz also i hav put the video settings to low and it still freezes.... Plz help me.. Thankyou
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 05-29-2010, 01:52 AM
whatisnarwhal's Avatar
whatisnarwhal whatisnarwhal is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 121
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by gamershah87 View Post
i hav put the video settings to low and it still freezes.... Plz help me.. Thankyou
Just checking, but you're also setting the resolution to the lowest size, right?
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 05-29-2010, 10:12 AM
gamershah87 gamershah87 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 3
Default

yah i am bt the game runs really slow and freezes all the time i cant even use the mouse properly coz of the freezing therefore its harder to kill enemies
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 05-29-2010, 11:20 AM
Mutte's Avatar
Mutte Mutte is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Belgium, Beveren
Posts: 967
Send a message via MSN to Mutte
Default

Your graphics card probably isn't supported as seen on the front page.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jay
*Supported Video Cards at Time of Release:
NVIDIA GeForce 7800 / 7900 / 8 / 9 / GTX series
ATI RADEON X1800 / X1900 / HD 2000 / HD 4000 / HD 5000 series
ATI HD 3000 NOT supported at time of release.
Laptop versions of these cards may work but are NOT supported. These chipsets are the only ones that will run this game.
As you can read on this page: http://goo.gl/OXbr , the graphic card doesn't seem to be supported by many games.
__________________
Add me on Xfire !
Add me on Steam !
Add 'Mutte' @ BFBC2
PSN ID: MutteBE
StarCraft II (EU): Mutte.806
Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
splinter cell conviction system requirements

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Splinter Cell: Double Agent System Requirements Jay System Requirements 0 10-22-2009 12:54 PM
Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow System Requirements Jay System Requirements 0 10-22-2009 12:54 PM
Splinter Cell System Requirements Jay System Requirements 0 10-22-2009 12:54 PM
Splinter Cell : Conviction ChrisDok77 PC Gaming 14 10-19-2009 04:53 PM
Splinter Cell: Conviction to ship February 23rd, 2010 (Exlusive Deal @ Gamestop) Jay PC Hardware & Software News 3 09-29-2009 06:57 PM


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:48 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Click to see how many people are online